Contact Us

107 South Holland Street
P.O. Box 65
Edinburgh, IN 46124-0065
Get Directions

Staff Directory

Browse Staff
Browse All |  By Department |  By Division
Browse personnel listings using the navigation below or search for an individual by using the search function.
Staff 1-46 of 46
Name Title Department Email Telephone
Barrett, Rhonda Accounts Payable Administrative 812-526-3518 x 209
Beier, Tracy Event/Program Coordinator- Youth Club Director Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535 x 103
Bland, Shonda Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535
Brockman, Lisa Police Administrative Assistant Police Department 812-526-3504
Brown, Stan Cemetery Department Cemetery 812-526-3529
Bryant, Frank Street Department Street Department 812-526-3525
Bryant, Gretchen Utilities Customer Service Utility Office 812-526-3514 x 208
Bryant, Mike Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535
Bryant, Robert Waste Water Waste Water Department 812-526-3530
Bryant, Troy Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Burton, John Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Clark, Stephen Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Curry, Jeff Street Department Street Department 812-526-3525
Ervin, Kami Council Member Town Council  
Finley, Scott Clerk-Treasurer Clerk-Treasurer 812-526-3511 x 203
George, Michael Cemetery Department Cemetery 812-526-3529
Gibbs, Randy Waste Water Waste Water Department 812-526-3530
Giles, Glenn Waste Water & Water Superintendent Waste Water Department 812-526-3530
Graham, Dawn Council Member Town Council  
Hoskinson, John Cemetery Superintendent Cemetery 812-526-3529
Hudson, Dalton Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Kittle, Cindy Utility Billing Clerk Utility Office 812-526-3517 x 207
Lollar, Jerry Council Member Town Council  
Lutz, David Assistant Police Chief & Detective Police Department  
Mann, Dave Police Chief Police Department  
McGaha, Bryan Asst. Waste Water Superintendent, Operator Waste Water Department 812-526-3530
Michener, Kevin Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Monson, Chad Street Department Street Department 812-526-3525
Newkirk, Judy Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535
Patterson, Mary Director of Administrative Services Administrative 812-526-3512 x 201
Pendleton, Angie Utilities Customer Service Utility Office 812-526-3514 x 205
Rakes, David Water Utility Water Department 812-526-3534
Rooks, Curtis Street Superintendent Street Department 812-526-3525
Rubush, Kevin Electric Utility Superintendent Electric Department 812-526-3527
Shepherd, Jack Council Member Town Council  
Simpson, Jeff Council Member Town Council    
Sizemore, Jacob Street Department Street Department 812-526-3525
Smith, Allen Fire Chief Fire & Rescue 812-526-3536
Stillabower, Matt Water Utility Water Department 812-526-3534
Taylor, Casey EMT Fire & Rescue 812-526-3536
Teter, Daniel Parks Superintendent Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535 x 102
Valenzuela, Nick Building Commissioner Building & Zoning 812-526-3513 x 202
VanSweringen, John Electric Utility Electric Department 812-526-3527
Watson, Wade Town Manager Administrative 812-526-3513 x 204
Whitlock, Edna B.A.S.E. Coordinator Parks & Recreation 812-526-3535 x 101
Whitlock, Jason Lab Tech, Operator Waste Water Department 812-526-3530
Staff 1-46 of 46
-