Contact Us

107 South Holland Street
P.O. Box 65
Edinburgh, IN 46124-0065
Get Directions

Staff Directory

Browse Staff
Browse All |  By Department |  By Division
Browse personnel listings using the navigation below or search for an individual by using the search function.
Staff 1-46 of 46
Name Title Department Email Telephone
Barrett, Rhonda Accounts Payable Administrative   812-526-3518
Beier, Tracy Event/Program Coordinator- Youth Club Director Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Bland, Shonda Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Brockman, Lisa Police Administrative Assistant Police Department   812-526-3504
Brown, Stan Cemetery Department Cemetery   812-526-3529
Bryant, Frank Street Department Street Department   812-526-3525
Bryant, Gretchen Utilities Customer Service Utility Office   812-526-3515
Bryant, Mike Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Bryant, Robert Waste Water Waste Water Department   812-526-3530
Bryant, Troy Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Burton, John Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Clark, Stephen Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Curry, Jeff Street Department Street Department   812-526-3525
Drybread, Sarabeth Community Center Director Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Ervin, Kami Council Member Town Council    
Finley, Scott Clerk-Treasurer Clerk-Treasurer   812-526-3511
George, Michael Waste Water Waste Water Department   812-526-3530
Gibbs, Randy Water Utility Water Department   812-526-3534
Giles, Glenn Waste Water & Water Superintendent Waste Water Department   812-526-3530
Graham, Dawn Council Member Town Council    
Hoskinson, John Cemetery Superintendent Cemetery   812-526-3529
Hudson, Dalton Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Kittle, Cindy Utility Billing Clerk Utility Office   812-526-3517
Lollar, Jerry Council Member Town Council    
Lutz, David Assistant Police Chief & Detective Police Department    
Mann, Dave Police Chief Police Department    
McGaha, Bryan Asst. Waste Water Superintendent, Operator Waste Water Department   812-526-3530
Michener, Kevin Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Monson, Chad Street Department Street Department   812-526-3525
Newkirk, Judy Building & Grounds Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Patterson, Mary Director of Administrative Services Administrative   812-526-3510
Pendleton, Angie Utilities Customer Service Utility Office   812-526-3516
Rakes, David Water Utility Water Department   812-526-3534
Rooks, Curtis Street Superintendent Street Department   812-526-3525
Rubush, Kevin Electric Utility Superintendent Electric Department   812-526-3527
Shepherd, Jack Council Member Town Council    
Simpson, Jeff Council Member Town Council    
Sizemore, Jacob Street Department Street Department   812-526-3525
Smith, Allen Fire Chief Fire & Rescue   812-526-3536
Stillabower, Matt Water Utility Water Department   812-526-3534
Taylor, Casey EMT Fire & Rescue   812-526-3536
Teter, Daniel Parks Superintendent Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
VanSweringen, John Electric Utility Electric Department   812-526-3527
Watson, Wade Town Manager Administrative   812-314-5114
Whitlock, Edna B.A.S.E. Coordinator Parks & Recreation   812-526-3535
Whitlock, Jason Lab Tech, Operator Waste Water Department   812-526-3530
Staff 1-46 of 46
-